Tuesday, November 10, 2009

Put this on

now me and my boy (@Rhaimer_A) was just lookin at jeans in soho



Posted by his people with the Street Etiquette in who i wish to work with
(doin....idk updating my closest)

Really

seeing that i am in fashion school
i see editorials like this and have to post them
not for class but im seein what a real designer sees







With the help of photographer Greg Harris and his signature production effects, Yuri Pleskun turns out another editorial of interest. The ease in which Yuri struts and poses may be attributed to his natural charm in front of the camera.

WIZ Khalifa & Curren$y (interview)

Wizzle man Interview


Just explain his upcoming projects


Curren$y Interview



A Spring in New York by Fred Lebain

Pics of me being a ninja that i am







Info:
A Spring in New York by Fred Lebain is an interesting project where Lebian photographs different locations in the city, then prints a crop of each scene, and goes back to each locations to re-shoot them aligning his print with the original location – Tres bonne idee Fred !

Macklemore& Ryan Lewis


Track is ill makes Me/(u) think about all the shit that we hear and drugs u wanna do
but he gives the bad side the rappers do glorify
Info:
Beginning in the winter of 2008, MC Macklemore and producer Ryan Lewis linked up to create their debut EP entitled “VS.” Based off an idea to sample relevant, contemporary bands, the EP exposes Hip-Hop fans to genres they may be less familiar with, with the hope of appealing to hipsters (let’s be real). “VS.” re-imagines the sounds of Beirut, The Killers, Red Hot Chili Peppers, The Arcade Fire and many more. The EP will be a completely donation-based release dropping at the end of November. “Otherside” (the first leak from the project) mashes big drums and orchestral pieces over Anthony Kiedis’ classic song about battling with heroin addiction. Macklemore now tells the story of Hip-Hop’s experience with drugs and a first person narrative about his own struggles with drug addiction and rehabilitation.


Saturday, November 7, 2009

Friday, November 6, 2009

Posters by Benning





Hot pics for= idk what ??

Mike Epps

New album coming soon..lol
Update: In stores now!!

Thursday, November 5, 2009

HOTTT!!..





Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Robin Thicke is ill

Robin Thick and (my new favorite lyricist) Nicki Minaj



Monday, November 2, 2009

SHANE DEVRIES PAINTINGS


good old surreal art
i love the look and feel of it









As said by Trendland.com

Australian born and based self-taught painting addict Shane Devries has given into painting full time in the last year. He has one solo show under his belt and preparing works for his second show entitled, “From Somewhere Else”. The exhibition takes a peculiar journey through curious landscapes and introduces bizarre characters. The overall theme of floating and weightless objects invites our minds to wander and drift, while exciting our own imagination and curiosity. Along the exhibition he will be releasing a book of all his work and the sketches that led him to his final pieces. I can see his style developing into a great 3-D cartoon.
The show opens at Gallery 139 in Adelaide, 26th November 09.


B.A.R